1061 Progreso Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $193,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Progreso, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $193,000. 1061 Progreso is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Sanchez Guadalupe
Bought by
Sanchez Miguel Angel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Miguel Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Guadalupe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $34,788 | $34,788 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,788 | $34,788 | $0 |
| 2023 | $474 | $34,788 | $34,788 | $0 |
| 2022 | $605 | $37,950 | $37,950 | $0 |
| 2021 | $696 | $37,950 | $37,950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $713 | $37,950 | $37,950 | $0 |
| 2019 | $734 | $37,950 | $37,950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $170 | $25,300 | $25,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $452 | $25,300 | $25,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $34,770 | $25,300 | $9,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,280 | $15,810 | $9,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map