K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kammy Samples
Select Homes of Springfield, LLC
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $154,000
Adorable Bungalow style home, original wood floors under carpet in bedrooms, living room and dining room. Basement is unfinished, great for storage. Lots of original charm.
Being sold As-Is, Where IS
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kammy Samples
Select Homes of Springfield, LLC License #2009032499 Listed on: 01/23/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kammy Samples
Century 21 Family Tree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Meagan Louise | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healy Meagan Louise | $43,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2017 01/24/17 | For Sale | $58,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $15,600 | $4,750 | $10,850 |
| 2024 | $656 | $12,220 | $2,850 | $9,370 |
| 2023 | $652 | $12,220 | $2,850 | $9,370 |
| 2022 | $649 | $11,880 | $2,850 | $9,030 |
| 2021 | $649 | $11,880 | $2,850 | $9,030 |
| 2020 | $576 | $10,090 | $2,850 | $7,240 |
| 2019 | $560 | $10,090 | $2,850 | $7,240 |
| 2018 | $490 | $8,840 | $2,280 | $6,560 |
| 2017 | $485 | $8,890 | $2,280 | $6,610 |
| 2016 | $487 | $8,890 | $2,280 | $6,610 |
| 2015 | $483 | $8,890 | $2,280 | $6,610 |
| 2014 | $471 | $8,610 | $2,280 | $6,330 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kammy Samples
Select Homes of Springfield, LLC
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60070063
APN: 13-26-204-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.