Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Reibenstein
RE/MAX
(330) 280-0348
5 in this area
431 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,168 - $199,000
Agent interest sold before print
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Edge Realty Brokerage Email: lreibenstein2001@outlook.com 330-280-0348 License #2001012360 Listed on: 05/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Devon G | $196,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Old Grey Mare Co | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reibenstein Linda J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trilli Roberto | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roach Devon G | $106,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Old Grey Mare Co | $135,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Reibenstein Linda J | $135,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $196,700 | -0.5% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $197,600 | +38.2% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Sold | $143,000 | +0.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Sale | $142,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $47,950 | $6,860 | $41,090 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $47,950 | $6,860 | $41,090 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $38,500 | $6,860 | $31,640 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $38,500 | $6,860 | $31,640 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $38,500 | $6,860 | $31,640 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $32,170 | $6,860 | $25,310 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $32,170 | $6,860 | $25,310 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $30,910 | $6,300 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $30,910 | $6,300 | $24,610 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $30,910 | $6,300 | $24,610 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $30,910 | $6,300 | $24,610 |
| 2014 | $974 | $28,280 | $6,300 | $21,980 |
| 2013 | $968 | $28,280 | $6,300 | $21,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Reibenstein
RE/MAX
(330) 280-0348
5 in this area
431 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dolores McCumbers
MB Realty Group
(330) 322-2801
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5124912
APN: 31-301-10-00-066-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.