Estimated Value: $347,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Sheffield Ct, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $367,126, approximately $201 per square foot. 1061 Sheffield Ct is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Sycamore Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Hodde John A and Hodde Margaret M
Bought by
Whittemore Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$214,304
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittemore Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittemore Brian | $237,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $256,300 | $43,700 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $249,800 | $43,700 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $227,300 | $39,700 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $216,300 | $37,800 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $188,800 | $37,800 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $180,600 | $37,800 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $189,500 | $35,900 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $186,800 | $35,900 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $172,900 | $33,600 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $172,900 | $33,600 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $164,700 | $31,700 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map