NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $63,000 - $137,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2014

Last sale price $23,000 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 322% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $554 / mo

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Front Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Springhill Recreation Center

About This Home

As of October 2014

This is an awesome DEAL!!! This home features WORKING CENTRAL AIR and HEAT, 3 oversized bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nice open eat-in kitchen. Beautiful landscape that features a pave driveway that leads you to a 2 car carport that's leads out to a nice-size backyard with a nice size utility shed for plenty of storage space. Nice for a homeowner as well as an Investors Dream.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeanice Durgin

JayCo Real Estate LLC License #88347 Listed on: 10/10/2014

JayCo Real Estate LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanice Durgin

JayCo Real Estate LLC License #88347 Listed on: 10/10/2014

JayCo Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 9,627

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2906400004675

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,627 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: COMG AT PT ON S/S OF STATE ST 202 FT WLY OF SW COR OF STATE & PINE STS THEN S-LY & PAR OR NEARLY SO WITH PINE ST 150 FT THEN W-LY 5 FT THEN S-LY 18.17 FT(D) 22 FT(S) THEN WLY 53 FT(D) 47 FT(S) THEN NLY 183.5 FT TO PT ON S/S OF STATE ST THEN LOTS 9 & 10 BLK 4 CAMP GROUND TRT DBK 65 P586 #SEC 40 T4S R1W #MP29 06 40 0 004
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence

• Additional Rooms: Other
  • Square Footage: 1350.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Foundation: None

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2906400004675

Listed on
Oct 10, 2014
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold Price
$23,000
Current Estimated Value
$97,037

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,037
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Houston Maurice $23,000 None Available
Forney Frank -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2014 10/17/14 Sold $23,000 -- $17 / Sq Ft
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $432 $6,660 $1,200 $5,460
2024 $432 $6,220 $1,200 $5,020
2023 $443 $6,980 $1,440 $5,540
2022 $437 $6,880 $1,440 $5,440
2021 $437 $6,880 $1,440 $5,440
2020 $437 $6,880 $1,440 $5,440
2019 $353 $5,560 $1,360 $4,200
2018 $381 $6,000 $0 $0
2017 $381 $6,000 $0 $0
2016 $392 $6,180 $0 $0
2013 -- $3,080 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 0510791

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 29-06-40-0-004-675

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.