1061 W 38th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 W 38th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $191,580, approximately $138 per square foot. 1061 W 38th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, Lorain High School, and Horizon Science Academy Lorain.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,346 | $56,889 | $8,568 | $48,321 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $37,965 | $8,484 | $29,481 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $37,965 | $8,484 | $29,481 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $37,965 | $8,484 | $29,481 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $30,660 | $6,850 | $23,810 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $30,660 | $6,850 | $23,810 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $30,660 | $6,850 | $23,810 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $26,730 | $6,780 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $26,730 | $6,780 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $26,730 | $6,780 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $28,710 | $7,280 | $21,430 |
| 2013 | $1,649 | $28,710 | $7,280 | $21,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map