Seller's Agent in 2025
Erica McKenzie
Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
(239) 898-9069
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $581,000
High and Dry! Welcome to 10610 Habitat Trail located in Bokeelia, Florida! This Charming Stilt Home screams Old Florida Charm! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with over 1900 Square Feet. Situated on a .47 lot that is Centrally located behind Pine Island Center. As you pull up to the property you are greeted by Lush Foliage. Professionally Landscaped to include Mature Royal Palms lining the Horseshoe Driveway. The kitchen features a Custom Built Wood Island, Custom wood cabinets, and Stainless Steel Appliances. New Bathroom cabinets in Main Bathroom and a New Skylight. The back porch has been Freshly Painted and the back steps recently Updated. Water Heater and HVAC roughly 6 years old. Custom built Wood Trim on front porch. New Siding on all sides except Rear of Home. New Sheathing and New Metal Roof added 2022. 3-4 Car Garage Space under home. Additionally there is a custom built Storage/Workshop under the home. This could be the Ultimate Man Cave! This home is located approximately 6 minutes to Pineland Marina. Pinewood walking trail and the Community Pool are just a couple minute walk from the home. Schedule your showing today to see what Island life is all about.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc. License #258021542 Listed on: 11/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Shane Michael | $399,000 | Realty Title | |
| Brandes Gregory Wayne | $290,000 | Florida Hometown Title & Esc | |
| Lathrop Gregory T | $257,100 | -- | |
| Anderson Birger K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Shane Michael | $391,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandes Gregory Wayne | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lathrop Gregory T | $257,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -4.8% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -2.3% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -10.4% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -4.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -4.0% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | For Sale | $520,000 | +79.3% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Sold | $290,000 | -13.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | For Sale | $337,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $237,727 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $231,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $224,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $217,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $211,422 | $19,500 | $191,922 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $212,372 | $19,500 | $192,872 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $209,152 | $19,500 | $189,652 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $210,760 | $19,500 | $191,260 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $199,452 | $9,750 | $189,702 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $172,705 | $9,750 | $162,955 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $170,299 | $7,500 | $162,799 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,000 | $7,500 | $144,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,905 | $7,500 | $123,405 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erica McKenzie
Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
(239) 898-9069
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelsey Smith
Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
(443) 204-1910
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brian Faulkner
John R. Wood Properties
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Mike Faulkner
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 323-9768
86 in this area
172 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kristy Iannelli
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 224077148
APN: 28-44-22-07-0000B.0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.