Seller's Agent in 2025
Teresa Bell
RE/MAX
(907) 240-2248
15 in this area
264 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $677,000
Situated on a 1/2-acre of mid-Hillside in one of Anchorage's most coveted neighborhoods, this home is the perfect blend of Alaskan beauty outside and modern updates inside. Enjoy open living spaces filled with natural light, a layout ideal for both entertaining and comfortable family living. Vaulted T-n-G ceilings, oak hardwood floors, updated kitchen and baths, two living areas, manicured lot with south and west exposure, mature landscaping, ample parking, and expanded driveway with room for RV parking. Yearly dues include:
Water and community well maintenance
Annual springtime yard debris removal
Street maintenance
Snow removal
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #14939 Listed on: 05/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Taylor | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Cox Gerald C | -- | -- | |
| Cox Gerald C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Taylor | $640,000 | |
| Closed | Cox Gerald C | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $571,400 | $116,900 | $454,500 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $526,900 | $111,400 | $415,500 |
| 2023 | $7,249 | $466,200 | $107,100 | $359,100 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $461,600 | $107,200 | $354,400 |
| 2021 | $7,251 | $429,800 | $107,200 | $322,600 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $412,700 | $107,200 | $305,500 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $418,200 | $107,200 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $408,300 | $121,400 | $286,900 |
| 2017 | $3,622 | $414,100 | $121,400 | $292,700 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $419,800 | $121,400 | $298,400 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $405,100 | $117,400 | $287,700 |
| 2014 | $5,114 | $394,400 | $104,900 | $289,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teresa Bell
RE/MAX
(907) 240-2248
15 in this area
264 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Morgan Michelsohn
RE/MAX
(907) 341-9828
10 in this area
241 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cher Shaw
RE/MAX
(907) 830-2211
15 in this area
417 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-5622
APN: 01532263000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.