10610 Penny Ln Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $412,686 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10610 Penny Ln, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $446,672, approximately $176 per square foot. 10610 Penny Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Pustelnik Michael and Pustelnik Susanna
Bought by
Pustelnik Edward and Pustelnik Alla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Outstanding Balance
$199,819
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Pustelnik Michael and Pustelnik Susanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,916
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Reminderville One Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,916
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pustelnik Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Pustelnik Michael | $239,250 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $56,675 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pustelnik Edward | $227,200 | |
| Closed | Pustelnik Michael | $234,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,215 | $119,483 | $20,356 | $99,127 |
| 2023 | $9,275 | $119,483 | $20,356 | $99,127 |
| 2022 | $5,563 | $95,803 | $16,286 | $79,517 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $95,803 | $16,286 | $79,517 |
| 2020 | $5,653 | $95,810 | $16,290 | $79,520 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $82,060 | $20,050 | $62,010 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $82,060 | $20,050 | $62,010 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $82,060 | $20,050 | $62,010 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $76,230 | $20,050 | $56,180 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $76,230 | $20,050 | $56,180 |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $76,230 | $20,050 | $56,180 |
| 2013 | $4,330 | $76,370 | $20,050 | $56,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map