10610 Whimbrel Dr Anchorage, AK 99507
Huffman-O'Malley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,011 - $617,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
469
Sq Ft
$1,050/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10610 Whimbrel Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $492,503, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 10610 Whimbrel Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including O'Malley Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Hulce Wendy Ellyn and Hulce Willie Ellyn
Bought by
Burford Dennis A and Dawn Burford E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,222
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$444,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Stevens M Richard
Bought by
Hulce Willie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burford Dennis A | -- | -- | |
| Hulce Willie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burford Dennis A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $229,100 | $109,100 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $208,500 | $104,000 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $196,600 | $100,100 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $185,900 | $100,000 | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $182,300 | $100,000 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $180,100 | $100,000 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $178,800 | $100,000 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $168,500 | $93,700 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $166,900 | $90,000 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $166,300 | $90,000 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $102,900 | $85,000 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $98,500 | $81,300 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map