10611 E 74th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Southbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,362
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10611 E 74th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $355,563, approximately $105 per square foot. 10611 E 74th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Moore Ellen Marie
Bought by
Bryan Audrey K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Moore Ellen
Bought by
Moore Ellen Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Audrey K | $178,000 | -- | |
| Moore Ellen Marie | -- | -- | |
| Moore Ellen | -- | -- | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $27,162 | $2,271 | $24,891 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $26,342 | $2,430 | $23,912 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $26,545 | $2,393 | $24,152 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $24,772 | $2,594 | $22,178 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $24,022 | $2,516 | $21,506 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $23,293 | $2,725 | $20,568 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $22,585 | $2,642 | $19,943 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $21,898 | $2,562 | $19,336 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $22,231 | $2,601 | $19,630 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $21,583 | $2,866 | $18,717 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $20,955 | $2,783 | $18,172 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $20,955 | $2,783 | $18,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map