10611 Fielder Ct Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $566,564 - $647,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10611 Fielder Ct, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $623,891, approximately $253 per square foot. 10611 Fielder Ct is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1986
Sold by
Howlin Edward B
Bought by
Hotchkiss Charles Michael and Hotchkiss Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,300
Interest Rate
9.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hotchkiss Charles Michael | $147,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hotchkiss Charles Michael | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $450,800 | $171,100 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $4,823 | $426,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $402,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $378,900 | $171,100 | $207,800 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $366,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $353,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $341,200 | $171,100 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $341,200 | $171,100 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $341,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $343,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $343,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $343,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map