10612 Brandywine Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10612 Brandywine Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $374,643, approximately $137 per square foot. 10612 Brandywine Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Hill Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Stewart Randall L and Stewart Cherie L
Bought by
Connolly Sean T and Connolly Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Sean T | -- | Three Rivers Title Company I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Connolly Sean T | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $364,000 | $37,800 | $326,200 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $362,300 | $37,800 | $324,500 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $340,400 | $37,800 | $302,600 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $293,100 | $37,800 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $265,300 | $37,800 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $262,500 | $37,800 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $241,400 | $37,800 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $232,000 | $37,800 | $194,200 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $214,600 | $37,800 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $209,800 | $37,800 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $179,900 | $37,800 | $142,100 |
| 2013 | $1,759 | $175,900 | $37,800 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map