$2,650,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $16,510/month

7 Beds
6.5 Baths
5,552 Sq Ft
$477 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 6 Acre Lot
  • 6 Fireplaces
  • Sangster Elementary School Rated A
  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

Beautifully maintained home offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Features include spacious living areas, abundant natural light, updated finishes, and a well-designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy generously sized bedrooms, inviting indoor and outdoor spaces, and a prime location close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. A wonderful opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a highly convenient location.

Listing Agent

Ronald Gallier

(703) 378-8810 bntronnie@gmail.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Samson Properties

Co-Listing Agent

Jason Cheperdak

(703) 378-8810 jason@shepherdhomesgroup.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $28,355

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6 Acre Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned 030

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Permanent Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 5,552 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 6 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Rear Basement Entry
  • Sump Pump

Pool

  • Private Pool

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Sewer Not Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Shadowalk Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0963 03 0013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$28,355

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 6
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Sump Pump, Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 5552
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 5552
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 477.31
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 5552
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 7
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 7
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C, Zoned

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 6.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 261360.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: 030
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 28355.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0963 03 0013
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $27,173 $2,399,340 $573,000 $1,826,340
2024 $27,173 $2,345,530 $555,000 $1,790,530
2023 $26,073 $2,310,420 $555,000 $1,755,420
2022 $23,954 $2,094,840 $555,000 $1,539,840
2021 $20,570 $1,752,870 $521,000 $1,231,870
2020 $20,051 $1,694,210 $521,000 $1,173,210
2019 $19,342 $1,634,340 $517,000 $1,117,340
2018 $18,795 $1,634,340 $517,000 $1,117,340
2017 $18,975 $1,634,340 $517,000 $1,117,340
2016 $18,934 $1,634,340 $517,000 $1,117,340
2015 $17,204 $1,541,570 $507,000 $1,034,570
2014 $17,165 $1,541,570 $507,000 $1,034,570
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $2,650,000 -- $477 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $2,060,000 --
Deed $166,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $400,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2293882

Bright MLS

APN: 0963-03-0013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.