10615 Amherst Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $586,764 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10615 Amherst Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $617,441, approximately $406 per square foot. 10615 Amherst Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Zuessman Joseph
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Zuessman Joseph and Zuessman R
Bought by
Zuessman Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $309,195 | -- | |
| Zuessman Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $501,700 | $213,100 | $288,600 |
| 2024 | $6,109 | $467,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $432,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $398,200 | $213,100 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $380,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $362,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $345,100 | $198,400 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $343,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $342,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $341,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $335,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $329,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map