10615 Oconnell Ave Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $389,202 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10615 Oconnell Ave, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $437,051, approximately $340 per square foot. 10615 Oconnell Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Hennessy Patrick J and Hennessy Sally H
Bought by
Hennessy Parick J and Hennessy Sally H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1992
Bought by
Hennessey Patric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennessy Parick J | -- | Attorney | |
| Hennessey Patric | $170,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,817 | $114,750 | $22,190 | $92,560 |
| 2023 | $7,491 | $102,483 | $19,818 | $82,665 |
| 2022 | $6,692 | $93,345 | $18,051 | $75,294 |
| 2021 | $6,267 | $87,328 | $16,887 | $70,441 |
| 2020 | $6,123 | $84,867 | $16,411 | $68,456 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $82,596 | $15,972 | $66,624 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $80,222 | $15,513 | $64,709 |
| 2017 | $6,006 | $78,350 | $15,151 | $63,199 |
| 2016 | $5,836 | $75,664 | $14,632 | $61,032 |
| 2015 | $5,676 | $73,000 | $14,117 | $58,883 |
| 2014 | $5,676 | $72,493 | $14,019 | $58,474 |
| 2013 | $5,676 | $73,433 | $14,201 | $59,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map