10616 Menchaca Rd Austin, TX 78748
South Brodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,898,913
Studio
--
Bath
3,440
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10616 Menchaca Rd, Austin, TX 78748 and is currently priced at $2,898,913, approximately $842 per square foot. 10616 Menchaca Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Kocurek Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Rupert Darrell E and Rupert Darrell Eugene
Bought by
10616 Manchaca Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$985,000
Outstanding Balance
$873,764
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Rupert Darrell Eugene
Bought by
Rupert Darrell Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Darrell E Rupert Pc
Bought by
Rupert Darrell E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10616 Manchaca Llc | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Rupert Darrell Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Rupert Darrell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 10616 Manchaca Llc | $985,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rupert Darrell E | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,537 | $2,806,642 | $1,341,648 | $1,464,994 |
| 2023 | $43,464 | $2,970,000 | $1,341,648 | $1,628,352 |
| 2022 | $28,016 | $1,737,712 | $1,341,648 | $396,064 |
| 2021 | $33,756 | $1,944,852 | $1,341,648 | $603,204 |
| 2020 | $16,837 | $934,461 | $479,160 | $455,301 |
| 2019 | $17,346 | $934,461 | $479,160 | $455,301 |
| 2018 | $17,101 | $914,903 | $479,160 | $435,743 |
| 2017 | $15,107 | $800,000 | $479,160 | $320,840 |
| 2016 | $13,135 | $695,586 | $479,160 | $216,426 |
| 2015 | $8,455 | $577,650 | $383,328 | $194,322 |
| 2014 | $8,455 | $423,000 | $167,706 | $255,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map