$422,500
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

10616 Trevor Dr Aurora, IN 47001

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,510 Sq Ft
2.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$168 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

58 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained 4 bedroom brick ranch nestled on nearly 2.5 acres located in an established neighborhood on the outskirts of town w/ breathtaking views! Tastefully updated throughout w/ modern finishes including new blinds, carpet, hardware, lighting, paint, and more! Spacious primary suite w/ a walkout! First floor laundry! Superb kitchen featuring newer Samsung appliances! Full basement has the potential for an in law suite! 2 car attached garage! HUGE 16' x 34' inground pool surrounded by a serene setting of well manicured grounds! Enjoy the balance of privacy, space, and convenience in this absolutely stunning home! Country like living only 30 minutes west of Cincinnati, Ohio and local amenities! Schedule your private viewing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Haag

Keller Williams Realty Service Listed on: 12/22/2025

Keller Williams Realty Service

Last Buyer's Agent

Blake Haag

Keller Williams Realty Service Listed on: 12/22/2025

Keller Williams Realty Service

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 2.44 Acre Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bathroom Bathtub Only
  • Shower Only

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

2.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Architecture: Ranch, Traditional
  • Single Family Type: Single Family Detach
  • FILLACRES: 2.4400
  • Allow On Internet: True
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1160
  • Complete Renovation: No
  • Dining Room2: Other, Walkout, Window Treatment
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Open Foyer, Other, Wood Floor
  • Family Room: Yes
  • Fencingmisc: Back Yard, Metal
  • Kitchen3: Other, Tile Floor, Walkout, Window Treatment, Wood Cabinets
  • Land Description: Landscaping, Other, Partially Wooded
  • Laundry Level1: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lifestyle Community: Boating, Other, River, Walk/Run Paths
  • Second Floor Living Room: 18x15 Level: 1
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Mud Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room10 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room1 Area: 45.0000
  • Other Room1 Len: 15.00
  • Other Room2 Area: 196.0000
  • Other Room2 Len: 14.00
  • Other Room7 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room8 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room9 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Total Finished Square Footage: 2510.00
  • Study Office Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Public Listing Url: https://seibr.rapmls.com/scripts/mgrqispi.dll?APPNAME=seindiana&PRGNAME=MLSLogin&ARGUMENT=qbobTfD5fSwS0juvDZfMkPXUuxZQSOPt4HtXQfz25VU=&KeyRid=1
  • TypeOfHome: Stick Built
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Area: 120.0000
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 14.00 x 14.00
  • Bedroom 5: 0x0 Level:
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Family Room2: Concrete Floor, Other, Walkout, Window Treatment
  • Laundry Room: 5x3 Level: 1
  • Other Room1 Dim: 15.00 x 3.00
  • Family Room Area: 648.0000
  • Other Room2 Dim: 14.00 x 14.00
  • Other Room3 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Kitchen2: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Other Room4 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Living Room Area: 270.0000
  • Livingroom Len: 18.00
  • Livingroom Wid: 15.00
  • Sunroom Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Disability Access: City Street, County Road, Other, US Highway
  • Appliances: Water Softener, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Other, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor, Other, Part Finished, Walkout
  • Basement Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 4: 16x14 Level: Basement
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: 10x8 Level: 1
  • Dining Room Area: 80.0000
  • Family Room: 27x24 Level: Basement
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Inside Features: Other
  • Laundry Room Area: 15.0000
  • Laundryroom Dim: 5.00 x 3.00
  • Living Room: Fireplace, Other, Wood Floor
  • Primary Bathroom: Other, Shower, Tub
  • Master Bed: Bath Adjoins, Other, Walkout, Window Treatment, WW Carpet
  • Master Bedroom: 14x14 Level: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Other Room 1: 15x3 Level: Basement
  • Other Room 2: 14x14 Level: Basement
  • Other Room5 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room6 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 1350
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Windows: LowE, Other, Double Hung, Vinyl
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Walls: Drywall
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1350

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom 2 Area: 132.0000
  • Bedroom 3 Area: 120.0000
  • Bedroom 4 Area: 224.0000
  • Master Bedroom Area: 196.0000

Exterior Features

  • Out Buildings: Shed
  • Exterior Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Carport Description: Oversized, Concrete Floor, Front, Garage Attached
  • Garage Door Height: 7'
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Southeastern Indiana Board

Association/Amenities

  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan, Other, Recessed Lights

Schools

  • School District: South Dearborn

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 2.44 Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 106286.00
  • Zoning: RESI

Rental Info

  • For Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1,388.73

Listed on
Dec 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$422,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
0.62%
Views
40

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-54.42%
Original Mortgage
$401,375
Outstanding Balance
$401,375
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$16,892

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Ison Jared W and Ison Samantha K
Bought by
Taylor Nicholas Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$321,290
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2019
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Mclaughlin Lowell K and Mclaughlin Lana
Bought by
Hackworth Timothy D and Colson Stacey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,100
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $401,375 New Conventional
Previous Owner $321,290 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $226,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $422,500 +0.6% $168 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $419,900 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $419,900 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2025 12/22/25 For Sale $420,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
07/23/2019 07/23/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/23/2019 06/23/19 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 For Sale -- -- --
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2016 03/17/16 For Sale -- -- --
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,818 $210,900 $28,700 $182,200
2024 $1,903 $192,700 $28,700 $164,000
2023 $1,983 $194,500 $28,700 $165,800
2022 $2,143 $199,300 $28,700 $170,600
2021 $1,948 $185,900 $28,700 $157,200
2020 $1,943 $188,900 $28,700 $160,200
2019 $1,937 $190,800 $28,700 $162,100
2018 $1,411 $146,500 $28,700 $117,800
2017 $1,421 $145,300 $28,700 $116,600
2016 $1,485 $150,600 $31,800 $118,800
2014 $1,430 $153,100 $31,800 $121,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 206578

Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

APN: 15-12-07-200-191.000-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.