RENTED APR 8, 2026

10617 Maple St Vancleave, MS 39565

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $203,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,143 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Porch
  • St Martin East Elementary School Rated A
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

As of April 2026

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home features fresh paint throughout, new granite countertops with undermount sinks, new stainless steel appliances and new commodes. Split primary with ''turtle back'' ceiling, vaulted ceilings, ceramic tile and carpet, huge privacy fenced yard, covered rear patio and workshop with electricity.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Glen Reed

Glen Reed Real Estate License #B7821 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Glen Reed

Glen Reed Real Estate License #B7821 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,143 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0-59-55-004.062

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Subdivision Name: Martins Pine Hill Estate
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 1.48
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Oven
  • Owner Pays: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • WaterfrontFeaturesWaterfront: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Workshop

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Heater: Electric, Over 40 Gallons

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0-59-55-004.062
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Turner Matthew X
Bought by
Turner Matthew X and Turner Shonda Page
Current Estimated Value
$190,237

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turner Matthew X -- None Listed On Document
Turner Matthew X -- None Listed On Document
Turner Matthew Xavier -- Dhi Title
Turner Matthew Xavier -- Dhi Title
Turner Matthew Xavier -- Dhi Title
Turner Matthew Xavier -- Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $1,695 +2.7% $1 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Rent $1,650 +50.7% --
11/03/2017 11/03/17 For Rent $1,095 0.0% --
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Rented $1,095 +12.3% --
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Rented -- -- --
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/26/2014 06/26/14 For Rent $975 -11.0% --
06/30/2012 06/30/12 Rented -- -- --
06/30/2012 06/30/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/23/2010 05/23/10 For Rent $1,095 -- --
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,556 $12,916 $3,222 $9,694
2024 $1,556 $12,556 $3,134 $9,422
2023 $1,530 $12,556 $3,134 $9,422
2022 $1,489 $12,556 $3,134 $9,422
2021 $1,501 $12,654 $3,134 $9,520
2020 $1,461 $11,862 $2,922 $8,940
2019 $1,446 $11,862 $2,922 $8,940
2018 $1,474 $11,862 $2,922 $8,940
2017 $1,498 $11,862 $2,922 $8,940
2016 $1,440 $11,862 $2,922 $8,940
2015 $1,158 $63,220 $19,480 $43,740
2014 $1,169 $9,740 $2,922 $6,818
2013 $1,131 $9,740 $2,922 $6,818
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4144566

MLS United

APN: 0-59-55-004.062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.