Landlord's Agent in 2020
Kim Clark
Keller Williams City-View
(210) 827-7355
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,311 - $493,000
Enjoy fantastic views & sunsets from the back deck of this gorgeous single story home! High ceilings, an open floor plan & large windows provide lots of natural light. 3 bdrms plus Study. Ceramic tile in entry, dining, kitchen, family, breakfast & bathrooms. Carpet in bdrms & study only. Separate Master with large bath w/sep. tub & shower & nice closet. The kitchen offers solid surface counters & is open to the Living Room. Cool off this Summer in the neighborhood pool! Great location close to everything!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Shaun M | -- | Fatco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dempsey Shaun M | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2020 10/04/20 | Off Market | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2020 07/05/20 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Rented | $1,995 | +2.3% | -- |
| 10/06/2019 10/06/19 | Off Market | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2019 07/07/19 | Rented | $1,950 | -2.3% | -- |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/06/2015 09/06/15 | Off Market | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | Rented | $1,995 | +24.7% | -- |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/17/2012 06/17/12 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/17/2012 06/17/12 | Rented | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,665 | $386,900 | $105,930 | $280,970 |
| 2024 | $8,665 | $421,020 | $95,460 | $325,560 |
| 2023 | $8,665 | $414,060 | $95,460 | $318,600 |
| 2022 | $8,125 | $361,010 | $79,690 | $281,320 |
| 2021 | $7,161 | $304,810 | $49,600 | $255,210 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $286,690 | $49,600 | $237,090 |
| 2019 | $7,095 | $287,190 | $49,600 | $237,590 |
| 2018 | $6,819 | $275,810 | $49,600 | $226,210 |
| 2017 | $6,625 | $267,450 | $49,600 | $217,850 |
| 2016 | $6,443 | $260,100 | $49,600 | $210,500 |
| 2015 | $5,812 | $251,320 | $49,600 | $201,720 |
| 2014 | $5,812 | $234,100 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Kim Clark
Keller Williams City-View
(210) 827-7355
73 Total Sales
A
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Anna Uriegas
Premier Realty Group Platinum
(210) 326-8925
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jordan Phillips
Phillips & Associates Realty
(210) 854-4944
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Susan Dikin
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(210) 744-8047
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1465398
APN: 04482-105-0460
Ask me questions while you tour the home.