10619 Harrison Rd Beaver Dams, NY 14812
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $1,081,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10619 Harrison Rd, Beaver Dams, NY 14812 and is currently estimated at $681,000, approximately $681 per square foot. 10619 Harrison Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Hakes Gordon A
Bought by
Mckillip Kenneth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckillip Kenneth G | $5,000 | John P Mustico |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,166 | $220,800 | $196,000 | $24,800 |
| 2024 | $7,877 | $220,800 | $196,000 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $7,860 | $220,800 | $196,000 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $8,050 | $220,800 | $196,000 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $7,943 | $189,000 | $164,200 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $5,470 | $189,000 | $164,200 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $6,224 | $189,000 | $164,200 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $6,224 | $189,000 | $164,200 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $6,458 | $189,000 | $166,800 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $6,274 | $189,000 | $166,800 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,000 | $166,800 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,000 | $166,800 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map