10619 Highway Ad Falcon, MO 65470
Estimated Value: $147,835 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10619 Highway Ad, Falcon, MO 65470 and is currently estimated at $232,418, approximately $168 per square foot. 10619 Highway Ad is a home located in Laclede County with nearby schools including Plato Elementary School and Plato High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Todd Steve and Todd Lisa
Bought by
Todd Evan and Graves Jaycee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Evan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $343 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $342 | $8,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $275 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $265 | $7,695 | $2,033 | $5,662 |
| 2020 | $266 | $7,695 | $2,033 | $5,662 |
| 2019 | $268 | $7,220 | $1,560 | $5,660 |
| 2018 | $268 | $7,280 | $1,620 | $5,660 |
| 2017 | $258 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $258 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $258 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $258 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map