Seller's Agent in 2024
Rebecca Perkins
HomeRealty Holland
(616) 218-6161
4 in this area
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $374,000
Three bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in desirable Cobblestone neighborhood, on the south side of Holland. Quaint front porch over looking the common green space. Open floorplan w/ cozy gas log fireplace in the living room w/ natural flow into the dining room & kitchen. The kitchen features a full suite of appliances & snack bar. Half bath conveniently located off the back entrance . Upstairs offers a primary suite w/ oversized walk-in closet, 2 additional bedrooms, 2nd full bath, & laundry closet (washer/dryer included). Finished daylight lower level family room, perfect for additional living space.. Attached 1-stall garage off the back, with additional guest parking. Community amenities include: fiber optics, playground, gazebo & swimming pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeRealty Holland License #6501313899 Listed on: 11/20/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Nicole | $291,000 | Chicago Title | |
| White Nicole | $291,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Devries Rebecca S | $104,900 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $120,352 | None Available | |
| Duffy Patricia L | $149,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Sinclair Rich | $119,650 | Metropolitan Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devries Rebecca S | $99,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Patricia L | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinclair Rich | $119,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Sold | $291,000 | -6.1% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $142,700 | $14,000 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $146,700 | $13,000 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $119,000 | $13,000 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $98,100 | $13,000 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $93,600 | $12,500 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $92,100 | $92,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $89,400 | $12,500 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $78,900 | $12,500 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,300 | $12,500 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $70,300 | $12,500 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,300 | $12,500 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,800 | $10,500 | $49,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,300 | $10,500 | $48,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rebecca Perkins
HomeRealty Holland
(616) 218-6161
4 in this area
201 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 24059293
APN: 53-02-06-307-708
Ask me questions while you tour the home.