Estimated Value: $365,533 - $409,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1062 E Bentley Cir, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $389,133, approximately $220 per square foot. 1062 E Bentley Cir is a home with nearby schools including Miami East Elementary School, Miami East Junior High School, and Miami East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Halifax Land Company Llc
Bought by
Spears Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Jerry | $33,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $121,310 | $13,650 | $107,660 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $93,450 | $13,650 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $93,450 | $13,650 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $93,450 | $13,650 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2020 | $71 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map