1062 E Sherri Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $652,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1062 E Sherri Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $614,589, approximately $293 per square foot. 1062 E Sherri Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Markley Gregory M and Markley Ellen M
Bought by
The Markley Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Markley Greg M and Markley Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,913
Outstanding Balance
$59,033
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Markley Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Markley Greg M | $185,913 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markley Greg M | $165,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $32,209 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $30,675 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $47,520 | $9,500 | $38,020 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $35,820 | $7,160 | $28,660 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $34,250 | $6,850 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $32,160 | $6,430 | $25,730 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $30,070 | $6,010 | $24,060 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $28,530 | $5,700 | $22,830 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $26,810 | $5,360 | $21,450 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $26,520 | $5,300 | $21,220 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $25,460 | $5,090 | $20,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map