1062 Hackney Cir Warrington, PA 18976
Estimated Value: $634,928 - $686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1062 Hackney Cir, Warrington, PA 18976 and is currently estimated at $661,482, approximately $250 per square foot. 1062 Hackney Cir is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Barclay Elementary School, Tamanend Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1978
Sold by
Continental Devt Group Ltd
Bought by
Moyer Albert A and Moyer Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Albert A | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 | $36,800 | $5,600 | $31,200 |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $36,800 | $5,600 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $36,800 | $5,600 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $36,800 | $5,600 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $6,097 | $36,800 | $5,600 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $6,097 | $36,800 | $5,600 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $36,800 | $5,600 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $36,800 | $5,600 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $36,800 | $5,600 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $5,893 | $36,800 | $5,600 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,800 | $5,600 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,800 | $5,600 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map