1062 Lighthouse Dr Unit 21 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $1,438,000 - $2,076,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1062 Lighthouse Dr Unit 21, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,828,531, approximately $393 per square foot. 1062 Lighthouse Dr Unit 21 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Mark | $1,250,000 | None Available | |
| Galligan Cordelia | -- | None Available | |
| Galligan Matthew | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Mark | $1,000,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,338 | $1,073,000 | $400,000 | $673,000 |
| 2024 | $9,338 | $1,073,000 | $400,000 | $673,000 |
| 2023 | $9,322 | $1,073,000 | $400,000 | $673,000 |
| 2022 | $7,868 | $1,073,000 | $400,000 | $673,000 |
| 2021 | $7,853 | $882,300 | $330,000 | $552,300 |
| 2020 | $6,577 | $882,300 | $330,000 | $552,300 |
| 2019 | $6,577 | $882,300 | $330,000 | $552,300 |
| 2018 | $6,577 | $882,300 | $330,000 | $552,300 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $882,300 | $330,000 | $552,300 |
| 2016 | $6,255 | $882,300 | $330,000 | $552,300 |
| 2015 | $6,255 | $882,300 | $330,000 | $552,300 |
Map
- 1073 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 2
- 1078 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 16
- 1079 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 31
- 1055 Corolla Dr Unit 56
- 1044 Whalehead Dr Unit 48
- 1035 Miller Ct Unit Lot 524
- 1080-A Keepers Way Unit 1A
- 1085 Keepers Way Unit 6B
- 1037 Hampton St Unit 538
- 1037 Hampton St
- 1039 Mirage St Unit 8
- 1090 A Keepers Way Unit Lot 11a
- 1045 Miller Ct Unit Lot 529
- 1093 B Keepers Way Unit Lot 14B
- 1092 Keepers Way Unit Lot 13A
- 1040 Mirage St Unit 24
- 1017 Ocean Trail Unit 16 A
- 1101 Austin St Unit Lot 311C
- 1129 Morris Dr Unit Lot 735
- 1138 Morris Dr Unit 722
- 1064 Lighthouse Dr
- 1066 Lighthouse Dr
- 1062 Lighthouse Dr
- 1060 Lighthouse Dr
- 1068 Lighthouse Dr
- 1069 Lighthouse Dr
- 1067 Lighthouse Dr
- 1065 Whalehead Dr
- 1065 Lighthouse Dr
- 1071 Lighthouse Dr
- 1061 Whalehead Dr
- 1070 Lighthouse Dr
- 1067 Whalehead Dr
- 1063 Whalehead Dr
- 1058 Lighthouse Dr
- 1073 Lighthouse Dr
- 1069 Whalehead Dr
- 1063 Lighthouse Dr
- 1061 Lighthouse Dr
- 1071 Whalehead Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.