1062 Pond Rd Ararat, VA 24053
Estimated Value: $82,925 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1062 Pond Rd, Ararat, VA 24053 and is currently estimated at $135,981. 1062 Pond Rd is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250 | $34,300 | $14,800 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $250 | $34,300 | $14,800 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $250 | $34,300 | $14,800 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $250 | $34,300 | $14,800 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $233 | $34,300 | $14,800 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $243 | $35,800 | $14,800 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $243 | $35,800 | $14,800 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $204 | $35,800 | $14,800 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $35,800 | $14,800 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $204 | $35,800 | $14,800 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,800 | $14,800 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,300 | $18,100 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map