1062 Thayer Ave Avenel, NJ 07001
Estimated Value: $431,097 - $687,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1062 Thayer Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001 and is currently estimated at $619,274, approximately $303 per square foot. 1062 Thayer Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Avenel Street School, Avenel Middle School, and Colonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Adeyemi Taiwo A
Bought by
Adeyemi Akeem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,550
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Avenue Homes Llc
Bought by
Adeyemi Akeem A
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Cagnola Justin
Bought by
Avenue Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Kimball Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Cagnola Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adeyemi Akeem | -- | Providence Abstract Llcq | |
| Adeyemi Akeem A | $360,000 | -- | |
| Avenue Homes Llc | -- | Multiple | |
| Cagnola Justin | $70,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adeyemi Akeem | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Adeyemi Akeem A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,197 | $99,700 | $15,300 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $11,688 | $99,700 | $15,300 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $11,688 | $99,700 | $15,300 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $11,388 | $99,700 | $15,300 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $11,290 | $99,700 | $15,300 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $10,945 | $99,700 | $15,300 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $10,814 | $99,700 | $15,300 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $10,469 | $99,700 | $15,300 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $10,278 | $99,700 | $15,300 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $718 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map