10620 Baytree Ct Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Alabama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10620 Baytree Ct, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $228,764, approximately $168 per square foot. 10620 Baytree Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and The Alva School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Bandini and Bandini Barbara
Bought by
Bandini Family Trust and Bandini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Royal Crest Homes Llc
Bought by
Bandini Fernando and Bandini Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Gallardo Trinidad
Bought by
Royal Crest Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Chachad Girish and Chokhavatia Shailen
Bought by
Gallardo Trinidad and Arreguin Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,360
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Garton Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Chachad Girish and Chokhavatia Shailen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,360
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Ruiz Jose A and Ruiz Frances A
Bought by
Garton Ent Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandini Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bandini Fernando | $60,000 | Title Professional Of Fl | |
| Royal Crest Homes Llc | $33,200 | None Available | |
| Gallardo Trinidad | $163,000 | Executive Title Ins Svcs Inc | |
| Chachad Girish | $129,900 | Title Group Of Lehigh Llc | |
| Garton Ent Inc | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Trinidad | $130,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Chachad Girish | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $173,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $158,175 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $143,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $130,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $149,666 | $8,100 | $141,566 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $140,504 | $7,700 | $132,804 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $134,038 | $7,700 | $126,338 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $115,466 | $7,200 | $108,266 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $102,544 | $7,200 | $95,344 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $85,978 | $7,200 | $78,778 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $73,013 | $6,000 | $67,013 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $66,890 | $3,950 | $62,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,908 | $2,900 | $53,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map