10620 Busick Ct Gainesville, VA 20155
Estimated Value: $840,451 - $897,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10620 Busick Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $857,113, approximately $257 per square foot. 10620 Busick Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Buckland Mills Elementary School, Ronald Wilson Reagan Middle School, and St. Michael's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Myrick Wilbur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$587,300
Outstanding Balance
$336,721
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Somerset Crossing L C
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myrick Wilbur | $734,125 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $86,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myrick Wilbur | $587,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,592 | $844,600 | $249,400 | $595,200 |
| 2024 | $7,592 | $763,400 | $222,500 | $540,900 |
| 2023 | $7,598 | $730,200 | $208,100 | $522,100 |
| 2022 | $7,675 | $682,700 | $173,500 | $509,200 |
| 2021 | $7,269 | $597,900 | $148,400 | $449,500 |
| 2020 | $8,181 | $527,800 | $139,900 | $387,900 |
| 2019 | $7,981 | $514,900 | $139,900 | $375,000 |
| 2018 | $6,033 | $499,600 | $136,400 | $363,200 |
| 2017 | $6,066 | $493,600 | $135,900 | $357,700 |
| 2016 | $6,120 | $503,000 | $135,900 | $367,100 |
| 2015 | $5,392 | $472,600 | $128,900 | $343,700 |
| 2014 | $5,392 | $432,700 | $122,600 | $310,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map