10623 E 113th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10623 E 113th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $246,192, approximately $159 per square foot. 10623 E 113th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ator Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Snap Brant M and Snap Heather B
Bought by
Mejia Miguel P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2001
Sold by
Cowie Steven A
Bought by
Blair Cyndi A and Cowie Cyndi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Mchughes David and Mchughes Janice
Bought by
Cowie Steven A and Cowie Cyndi A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Miguel P | $114,000 | -- | |
| Blair Cyndi A | $5,000 | -- | |
| Cowie Steven A | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $14,963 | $1,093 | $13,870 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $14,499 | $1,068 | $13,431 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $15,047 | $1,242 | $13,805 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $13,608 | $1,695 | $11,913 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $13,183 | $1,943 | $11,240 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $13,183 | $1,943 | $11,240 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $13,183 | $1,943 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $13,114 | $1,933 | $11,181 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $13,703 | $2,019 | $11,684 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $13,304 | $1,961 | $11,343 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $13,293 | $1,959 | $11,334 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $12,540 | $1,848 | $10,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map