10623 E 30th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,472 - $230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10623 E 30th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $213,618, approximately $126 per square foot. 10623 E 30th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Basham John
Bought by
Basham Minerva L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basham Minerva L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $14,217 | $1,979 | $12,238 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $13,540 | $2,044 | $11,496 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $12,895 | $1,915 | $10,980 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $12,281 | $2,535 | $9,746 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $11,696 | $2,414 | $9,282 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $11,696 | $2,414 | $9,282 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $11,696 | $2,414 | $9,282 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $11,416 | $2,356 | $9,060 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $10,872 | $2,244 | $8,628 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $10,872 | $2,244 | $8,628 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $10,872 | $2,244 | $8,628 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $10,872 | $2,244 | $8,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map