10623 E Empire Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Mirabeau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10623 E Empire Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $329,546, approximately $328 per square foot. 10623 E Empire Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Trentwood School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Nance Barry R and Nance Jaye S
Bought by
Sager Karyl Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Norcross Leta L and Nance Leta L
Bought by
Nance Barry R and Nance Gary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sager Karyl Kimberly | $135,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Nance Barry R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sager Karyl Kimberly | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $288,600 | $95,000 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $652 | $311,900 | $78,000 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $956 | $304,400 | $78,000 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $988 | $267,100 | $78,000 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $179,100 | $45,000 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $144,100 | $45,000 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $131,300 | $45,000 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $123,900 | $45,000 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $121,700 | $41,800 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $118,300 | $41,800 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $113,300 | $41,800 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,500 | $41,800 | $70,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map