10624 E 33rd Ct Tulsa, OK 74146
Milwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10624 E 33rd Ct, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $193,469, approximately $135 per square foot. 10624 E 33rd Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Portillo Wulfrano R and Portillo Maria R
Bought by
Portillo Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Milroy John Corbell and Milroy Donna K
Bought by
Portillo Wulfrano and Portillo Maria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Mary Katherine
Bought by
Milroy John Corbell and Milroy Donna K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Alchami Fawaz and Alchami Maysaa
Bought by
Johnson Mary Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portillo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Portillo Wulfrano | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Milroy John Corbell | $86,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Mary Katherine | $78,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $12,114 | $1,749 | $10,365 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $11,538 | $1,956 | $9,582 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $10,988 | $1,818 | $9,170 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $10,465 | $2,499 | $7,966 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $9,967 | $2,380 | $7,587 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $9,967 | $2,380 | $7,587 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $9,967 | $2,380 | $7,587 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $9,528 | $2,275 | $7,253 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $9,075 | $2,167 | $6,908 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $9,075 | $2,167 | $6,908 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $9,075 | $2,167 | $6,908 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $9,075 | $2,167 | $6,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map