10626 Baker St Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $237,026 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10626 Baker St, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $252,257, approximately $193 per square foot. 10626 Baker St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Timothy Ball Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Theodore Investments Llc
Bought by
Henson Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,265
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Jessica M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henson Jessica M | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $150,100 | $36,300 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $140,900 | $36,300 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $134,400 | $36,300 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $132,500 | $36,300 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $837 | $121,600 | $28,000 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $831 | $117,300 | $28,000 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $948 | $119,600 | $28,000 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $968 | $117,200 | $28,000 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $951 | $110,500 | $28,000 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $105,500 | $28,000 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $106,200 | $28,000 | $78,200 |
| 2013 | $2,087 | $107,000 | $28,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map