Estimated Value: $923,000 - $1,066,745
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10626 Park Place Dr, Largo, FL 33778 and is currently estimated at $1,007,186, approximately $351 per square foot. 10626 Park Place Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Generalli John P and Generalli John P
Bought by
Moeller Cameron K and Moeller Jaimie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$449,666
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Marsh Kenneth F and Marsh Veronica L
Bought by
Generalli John P and Teh John P Generalli Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Short Richard L and Short Robin J
Bought by
Marsh Kenneth F and Marsh Veronica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Fischer & Sons Contractors Inc
Bought by
Short Richard L and Short Robin J