10627 E 114th St S Bixby, OK 74008
North Bixby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10627 E 114th St S, Bixby, OK 74008 and is currently estimated at $261,590, approximately $172 per square foot. 10627 E 114th St S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bixby East Elementary, Bixby Middle School, and Bixby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
James Jared and Rempe Travis D
Bought by
Davis Brice R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$95,314
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Geiser William R
Bought by
Smith Brenda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Penderson Matthew E and Journeycake Jeri
Bought by
Geiser William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Beale Company Builders Inc
Bought by
Penderson Matthew E and Journeycake Jeri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Brice R | $148,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Smith Brenda A | $113,000 | Delta Title & Escrow | |
| Geiser William R | $106,500 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| Penderson Matthew E | $104,500 | Delta Title & Escrow Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Brice R | $145,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $20,778 | $2,310 | $18,468 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $19,788 | $2,093 | $17,695 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $18,846 | $2,205 | $16,641 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $17,949 | $2,911 | $15,038 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $17,094 | $2,772 | $14,322 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $17,094 | $2,772 | $14,322 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $17,094 | $2,772 | $14,322 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $17,094 | $2,772 | $14,322 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $17,094 | $2,772 | $14,322 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $17,094 | $2,772 | $14,322 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $17,094 | $2,772 | $14,322 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $17,094 | $2,772 | $14,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map