10629 Cr 12 Cotopaxi, CO 81223
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
59.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10629 Cr 12, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 10629 Cr 12 is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $32,824 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $33,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $29,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $30,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $31,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $982 | $26,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $982 | $26,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $812 | $21,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $813 | $21,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $27,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $27,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $970 | $25,782 | $359 | $25,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map