A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrew Weingartner
eXp Realty
(480) 722-9800
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $500,000
Move-in-ready home on a tranquil street, backs to a grassy park with greenbelt views. Tile floors, an open layout, neutral carpeting creates an inviting, energetic flow throughout. The generous kitchen, connected to the family room, features lots of storage, granite countertops, a practical island, and quality lighting. The 4th bedroom is flexible, perfect as a bedroom or a home office. No rear neighbors offer enhanced privacy, while a refreshing pool and two covered patios are great for outdoor entertaining. Home sits on a premium lot with a standout curb appeal, including a new a new roof, new pool equipment and pebble tech. Fresh carpet and paint, along with upgraded kitchen cabinetry. Located in a desirable neighborhood with convenient access to parks, schools, and nearby amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #SA685133000 Listed on: 12/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Jason | $495,000 | Group Title Agency | |
| Schroeder Paul R | $290,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Pattyson Kenneth H | $255,000 | Millenium Title | |
| Butt Aftab | $168,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Jsb Homes Llc | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Young Lloyd E | $164,000 | First American Title | |
| Garcia Cesar Agosto | $148,914 | Fidelity Title | |
| Forecast Residential Sales Of Az Ltd Par | -- | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Jason | $371,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder Paul R | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pattyson Kenneth H | $250,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Butt Aftab | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Lloyd E | $147,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Cesar Agosto | $51,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Sold | $495,000 | -1.0% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $499,999 | -- | -- | |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $499,999 | +72.4% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | $290,000 | -4.6% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Price Changed | $304,000 | -1.6% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | For Sale | $309,000 | +21.2% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $21,015 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $20,014 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $38,400 | $7,680 | $30,720 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $28,130 | $5,620 | $22,510 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $26,450 | $5,290 | $21,160 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $20,660 | $4,130 | $16,530 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $16,970 | $3,390 | $13,580 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrew Weingartner
eXp Realty
(480) 722-9800
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gary May
NextHome City to City
(480) 295-4500
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Stephen Ong
HomeSmart
(480) 443-7400
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Debbie Jarson
AZArchitecture/Jarson & Jarson
(480) 254-7511
33 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Kaytie Bootz
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6959546
APN: 220-71-583
Ask me questions while you tour the home.