1063 Brindlestone Dr Vandalia, OH 45377
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Brindlestone Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377 and is currently estimated at $254,216, approximately $141 per square foot. 1063 Brindlestone Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Demmitt Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Ryherd Gary L and The Ryland Family Preservaton
Bought by
Boyens Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,006
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Ryherd Gary L and Ryland Family Preservaton Trust
Bought by
Boyens Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyens Frances | $200,000 | Priority National Title Svcs | |
| Boyens Frances | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyens Frances | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryherd Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyens Frances | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyens Frances | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $71,420 | $15,170 | $56,250 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $71,420 | $15,170 | $56,250 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $69,120 | $15,170 | $53,950 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $46,080 | $10,110 | $35,970 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $46,080 | $10,110 | $35,970 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $46,080 | $10,110 | $35,970 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $40,400 | $10,110 | $30,290 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $40,400 | $10,110 | $30,290 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $40,400 | $10,110 | $30,290 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $38,530 | $10,110 | $28,420 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $38,530 | $10,110 | $28,420 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $38,530 | $10,110 | $28,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,450 | $9,970 | $28,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map