1063 E 213th St Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
2,265
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 E 213th St, Bronx, NY 10469. 1063 E 213th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $147,600 | $28,350 | $119,250 |
| 2025 | -- | $144,000 | $28,350 | $115,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $135,990 | $28,350 | $107,640 |
| 2023 | $0 | $139,050 | $28,350 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $130,950 | $28,350 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $12,849 | $120,150 | $28,350 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $14,405 | $143,550 | $28,350 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $13,721 | $143,550 | $28,350 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $13,011 | $138,150 | $28,350 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $130,050 | $28,350 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $123,750 | $28,350 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 | $28,350 | $88,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,800 | $28,350 | $81,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map