1063 E Apple Ave Muskegon, MI 49442
Sheldon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 E Apple Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442 and is currently estimated at $184,874, approximately $148 per square foot. 1063 E Apple Ave is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Three Oaks Public School Academy, Muskegon Maritime Academy, and Muskegan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Teangelo and Robinson Talonda
Bought by
Robinson Teangelo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Teangelo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $412 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $394 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |