1063 Main St Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $491,881
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Main St, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently priced at $491,881. 1063 Main St is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Stensland Josh
Bought by
Groves Amy L and Groves Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,284
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Amy L | $395,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groves Amy L | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,375 | $843,487 | $157,500 | $685,987 |
| 2024 | $7,150 | $810,821 | $157,500 | $653,321 |
| 2023 | $7,512 | $810,821 | $157,500 | $653,321 |
| 2022 | $7,207 | $753,460 | $131,250 | $622,210 |
| 2021 | $7,459 | $368,018 | $131,250 | $236,768 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $368,018 | $131,250 | $236,768 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $290,528 | $202,358 | $88,170 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $290,528 | $202,358 | $88,170 |
| 2017 | $6,479 | $246,949 | $172,004 | $74,945 |
| 2016 | $0 | $290,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,033 | $290,528 | $202,358 | $88,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $290,528 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map