1063 Monmouth Loop Unit 19 Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,402 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Monmouth Loop Unit 19, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $474,601, approximately $242 per square foot. 1063 Monmouth Loop Unit 19 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $415,795 | $95,000 | $320,795 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $415,795 | $95,000 | $320,795 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $317,392 | $65,000 | $252,392 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $317,392 | $65,000 | $252,392 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $317,392 | $65,000 | $252,392 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $317,392 | $65,000 | $252,392 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $294,209 | $75,000 | $219,209 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $294,209 | $75,000 | $219,209 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $294,209 | $75,000 | $219,209 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $139,453 | $75,000 | $64,453 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map