1063 S Garrison Ave Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $236,677
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $217,169, approximately $72 per square foot. 1063 S Garrison Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Wagaman Wendy G
Bought by
Wallsmith Joel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallsmith Joel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $30,690 | $1,300 | $29,390 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $26,990 | $1,300 | $25,690 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $26,990 | $1,300 | $25,690 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $26,590 | $1,300 | $25,290 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $26,590 | $1,300 | $25,290 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $24,330 | $1,300 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $24,330 | $1,300 | $23,030 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $24,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $24,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $24,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map