10631 Cherry St Thornton, CO 80233
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,544 - $556,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10631 Cherry St, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $534,886, approximately $339 per square foot. 10631 Cherry St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Lexa Inc
Bought by
Kurgan John R and Kurgan Melinda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,278
Outstanding Balance
$12,062
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$522,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Harris Andrea E
Bought by
Lexa Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,278
Outstanding Balance
$12,062
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$522,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurgan John R | $129,500 | -- | |
| Lexa Inc | $130,000 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurgan John R | $126,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Lexa Inc | $100,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $34,680 | $7,210 | $27,470 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $31,880 | $6,630 | $25,250 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $37,620 | $5,820 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $27,060 | $5,980 | $21,080 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $27,060 | $5,980 | $21,080 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $25,890 | $6,150 | $19,740 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $25,890 | $6,150 | $19,740 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $22,130 | $5,760 | $16,370 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $22,130 | $5,760 | $16,370 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $17,650 | $3,340 | $14,310 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $17,650 | $3,340 | $14,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,160 | $2,470 | $12,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map