10631 E Tiburon Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $632,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,306
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10631 E Tiburon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $591,818, approximately $256 per square foot. 10631 E Tiburon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Polytechnic Academy, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Ernest Coursin and Ernst Keith
Bought by
Coursin 2002 Joint Revocable Trust and Coursin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Av Homes Of Arizona Llc
Bought by
Coursin Keith Ernst and Coursin Diane Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coursin 2002 Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coursin Keith Ernst | $468,969 | Inspired Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coursin Keith Ernst | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $29,724 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $28,309 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $40,950 | $8,190 | $32,760 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $37,760 | $7,550 | $30,210 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $10,815 | $10,815 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $10,305 | $10,305 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $8,835 | $8,835 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map