10634 Prospect St Gowanda, NY 14070
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10634 Prospect St, Gowanda, NY 14070 and is currently estimated at $103,105, approximately $90 per square foot. 10634 Prospect St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Gowanda Elementary School, Gowanda Middle School, and Gowanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Moore Richard E
Bought by
Marvin Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Moore Richard E
Bought by
Marvin Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Moore Richard E
Bought by
Moore Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,500
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Kevin | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Marvin Kevin | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Richard E | -- | Nicholas A Dicerbo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Richard E | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $54,800 | $6,800 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $54,800 | $6,800 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $50,700 | $6,800 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $31,400 | $3,100 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $31,400 | $3,100 | $28,300 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $31,400 | $3,100 | $28,300 |
| 2019 | $283 | $31,400 | $3,100 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $31,400 | $3,100 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $31,400 | $3,100 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $31,400 | $3,100 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,400 | $3,100 | $28,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,400 | $3,100 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map