10636 E Highway 36 Olympia, KY 40358
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $216,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10636 E Highway 36, Olympia, KY 40358 and is currently estimated at $173,118, approximately $150 per square foot. 10636 E Highway 36 is a home located in Bath County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Bath County Middle School, and Bath County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Spencer Dallas and Spencer Dallas Junior
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Spencer Dallas Junior and Spencer Tracy Kay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | $154,075 | None Available | |
| Spencer Dallas Junior | $133,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |